The above product is not available online.
Please contact us at (888) 245-5000 to order.
Skin, Hair, and Nails
Marula fruit and oil have been used for centuries in Africa. The fruit is rich in Vitamin C, Flavanols, Essential Fatty Acids, and Antioxidants. The oil absorbs rapidly and nourishes, restores, and protects the skin.
Marula Oil is valued as a beauty product for its many uses. Marula Oil can be used as a facial moisturizer to add vibrance to the complexion, as a hair oil to tame split ends and add luster and sheen, and to protect the nail beds by moisturizing the cuticle area.
Apply on to well cleansed skin anytime added moisture is needed. Use only a few drops at a time. Allow to absorb before applying a face cream or cosmetics.
- Marula [Sclerocarya Birrea] Kernel Oil
For external use only.
Keep out of reach of children.
Made in the USA.